Toronto
The Pearl Toronto
Toronto

The Pearl

MenThrowback rock · hip-hop · popOpen 2 nightsFree guestlist
Hours
Fri10 pm – 3 amSat10 pm – 3 am
Music
Throwback rock · hip-hop · pop
Age
Men 25+ · women 21+ with government photo ID
Bottle service
Booths & tables available
Crowd
Upscale young pros · 25-35
Dress code
Smart casual. Clean sneakers are usually fine, but skip gym wear, sports jerseys and work boots. On weekends, dressing one notch up never hurts.

Get on the guestlist — free

  1. Tell us your name, the date and your party size.
  2. We submit your request straight to the venue.
  3. You get a confirmation by text or email. Walk in, skip the wait.
Request guestlist

The vibe

The Pearl is all about Throwback rock · hip-hop · pop in Entertainment District, fri & sat · 10pm-3am. The crowd skews upscale young pros · 25-35. Sort the guestlist first, then plan the night.

Dress code

Smart casual. Clean sneakers are usually fine, but skip gym wear, sports jerseys and work boots. On weekends, dressing one notch up never hurts.

Age & ID

Entry is Men 25+ · women 21+ — bring a government-issued photo ID, a photo of it on your phone does not count.

Tables & bottle service

Want a booth instead of the floor? Bottles here run Booths & tables available. Send an enquiry with your date and group size and we’ll come back with table options and minimums.

Enquire about a table

FAQ

What's the dress code at The Pearl?

Smart casual. Clean sneakers are usually fine, but skip gym wear, sports jerseys and work boots. On weekends, dressing one notch up never hurts.

How old do you have to be to get into The Pearl?

Entry is Men 25+ · women 21+. Bring government-issued photo ID.

How do I get on the guestlist at The Pearl?

Request the free Nightspotters guestlist with your name, date and party size. We submit it to the venue and confirm by text or email.

What music does The Pearl play?

Throwback rock · hip-hop · pop.

What nights is The Pearl open?

Fri & Sat · 10pm-3am. Special events can add extra nights.

More Toronto clubs

Nightspotters is not directly affiliated with the venues listed and acts as a service provider — sharing information and submitting your booking requests on your behalf. Hours, dress code and policies can change; confirm with the venue for your night.

Free guestlistThe Pearl
Request now