Chicago
Elements Nightclub Chicago
Chicago

Elements Nightclub

21+Top 40 · Throwbacks · PopOpen 1 nightFree guestlist
Hours
Sat10 pm – 3 am
Music
Top 40 · Throwbacks · Pop
Age
21+ with government photo ID
Cover
$10
Dress code
The dress code at Elements Nightclub is upscale and stylish, so guests are expected to wear neat and fashionab…
Coat check
Elements Nightclub offers a coat check service, especially convenient during Chicago's col…

Get on the guestlist — free

  1. Tell us your name, the date and your party size.
  2. We submit your request straight to the venue.
  3. You get a confirmation by text or email. Walk in, skip the wait.
Request guestlist

Inside Elements Nightclub

The vibe

Elements Nightlife sits in Chicago's West Loop at 1356 W Lake St, a neighborhood better known for Michelin-starred restaurants and the Fulton Market food corridor than late-night clubbing. The main room is built around a large LED wall and a dedicated dance floor, with a sound system geared toward house and electronic music. The same building also houses a karaoke lounge operation, giving the address a mixed-use nightlife feel rather than a standalone club identity.

Known for

What to expect

Friday and Saturday nights only, running 11pm–2am Fridays and until 3am Saturdays. The focus is DJ-driven house and electronic sets in a compact room with high-production lighting. Pricing details are sparse online — expect West Loop bar rates. The venue is small enough that it fills quickly on weekends.

Dress code

The dress code at Elements Nightclub is upscale and stylish, so guests are expected to wear neat and fashionable outfits. This means dressing to match the club’s classy atmosphere, with stylish clothing that shows a sense of style and elegance.

Age & ID

Only people aged 21 and older can enter Elements Nightclub. This age rule is in place to make sure the crowd is mature and that everyone can legally enjoy drinks at the bar. The club’s focus on an adult audience helps create a refined and enjoyable experience for all guests

Tables & bottle service

Unlike many other high-end clubs, Elements does not offer bottle service. This decision helps keep the space open and accessible for everyone, without dividing the area into exclusive sections. The focus here is on enjoying the club’s music, drinks, and unique vibe together, creating a more inclusive setting.

Enquire about a table

FAQ

What's the dress code at Elements Nightclub?

The dress code at Elements Nightclub is upscale and stylish, so guests are expected to wear neat and fashionable outfits. This means dressing to match the club’s classy atmosphere, with stylish clothing that shows a sense of style and elega…

How old do you have to be to get into Elements Nightclub?

Only people aged 21 and older can enter Elements Nightclub. This age rule is in place to make sure the crowd is mature and that everyone can legally enjoy drinks at the bar.

Is there a cover charge at Elements Nightclub?

Cover at Elements Nightclub is typically $10. It can vary by night and event.

How do I get on the guestlist at Elements Nightclub?

Request the free Nightspotters guestlist with your name, date and party size. We submit it to the venue and confirm by text or email.

What music does Elements Nightclub play?

Top 40 · Throwbacks · Pop.

More Chicago clubs

Nightspotters is not directly affiliated with the venues listed and acts as a service provider — sharing information and submitting your booking requests on your behalf. Hours, dress code and policies can change; confirm with the venue for your night.

Ranked guide
The best clubs in Chicago, ranked & reviewed
Bottle service
Bottle service & VIP tables in Chicago — minimums & how to book
Free guestlistElements Nightclub
Request now